Management inspired by exemplary service

 

Executive Team

Gregory A. O'Dell

President and Chief Executive Officer

 

Samuel R. Thomas, Jr.

Senior Vice President and General Manager, Conventions & Meetings

202-249-3000

Henry W. Mosley, CPA

Chief Financial Officer

202-249-3000

Chinyere Hubbard

Vice President, Communications and Marketing

202-249-3217

Misty Johnson Oratokhai

Chief Administrative Officer

202-249-3000

Rob Stowe

Vice President, Development and Strategic Initiatives

202-249-3269

TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT

Jonas Hirshfield

Chief Technology Officer

202-249-3292

Rebecca Ryan

Manager, Network Operations

202-249-3287

COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING

Ashley Forrester

Corporate Director, Communications & Marketing

202-249-3178

Alexis Rickford

Digital Marketing Specialist

202-249-3257

Jennifer Lawrence

Director of Community Engagement

202-249-3275

Theresa DuBois

Senior Community Engagement Manager, Convention Center Community

202-249-3042

Brian Atkins

Community Engagement Manager, Gateway DC Community

202-299-3924

Amanda Jeffries

Digital Marketing Specialist

202-249-3367

 

Conventions & Meetings Team

Back to Top

Samuel R. Thomas, Jr.

Senior Vice President and General Manager, Conventions & Meetings
 
 

202-249-3000

SALES

Linda G. Erickson

Vice President, Sales
 

202-249-3311

Dennis Carew

Director, National Accounts
 

202-249-3402

Donna Thornton

Senior Sales Manager
 

202-249-3144

CONVENTION SERVICES

Stacey Knoppel

Director, Convention Management
 

202-249-3082

Arlene Noyes, CMP

Associate Director of Convention Management
 

202-249-3328

Nigel Marshall

Associate Director of Convention Management
 

202-249-3327

Andrea Taylor

Senior Event Manager
 

202-249-3227

Malori Rhones

Senior Event Manager
 

202-249-3229

Paula Hagan, CMP 

Senior Event Manager
 

202-249-3117

Asheley (Ash) Tetteh

Senior Event Manager
 

202-249-3120

Aymen Al-Ani 

Event Manager
 

202-249-3252

Kelly Vickers

Event Manager
 

202-249-3319

Jennifer Bond

Event Manager
 

202-249-3290

Robert (Bob) Phillips 

Event Manager
 

202-249-3349

Jennifer Bond

Event Manager
 

202-249-3290

Johnnetta Gatlin 

Event Coordinator
 

202-249-3309

Joe Greene 

Production Services Manager
 

202-249-3173

 

   
COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING  

Chinyere Hubbard

Vice President, Communications and Marketing
 

202-249-3217

Ashley Forrester

Corporate Director, Communications and Marketing
 

202-249-3178

Public Safety

Gerald Wilson

Vice President, Public Safety
 

202-249-3000

James Gholson 

Manager, Transportation Services
 

202-249-3046

Patricia Kearney

Manager, Support Services
 

202-249-3000

Facility Operations/Meeting Services

Hootan Kaboli

Vice President, Facility Operations & Services

 

202-249-3305

Steven Tiller

Director, Facility Operations and Services

 

202-249-3124

Patrick Strickland

Manager, Building Services

 

202-249-3152

William Smith

Director, Meeting Services

 

202-249-3087

Sports & Entertainment Team

Back to Top

Ralph Morton

Senior Vice President and Managing Director, Sports & Entertainment

202-249-3342

LaToya Porter

Special Assistant & Administrative Operations Manager

202-249-3411

Business Development

Lawerence Hamm

Senior Director, Business Development

202-249-3306

Pete Kirschner

Senior Director, Business Development

202-249-3403

Sports & Entertainment Booking

Paul David Snell

Director of Sports & Entertainment Booking

202-608-1167

Shiron Pratt

Senior Coordinator

202-299-3845

RFK Stadium-Armory Campus

Michael Cerha

Vice President, RFK Campus

202-608-1137

Ricardo Durham

Facilities Services Manager, RFK Stadium-Armory Campus
 

202-608-1128

Stephanie Onwubere

Senior Event Manager, RFK Stadium-Armory Campus
 

202-608-1130

Charlotte Austin

Event Manager, RFK Stadium-Armory Campus
 

202-608-1118

Ronda Houston

Assistant Ticketing Manager

202-608-1143

Entertainment and Sports Arena Campus

Candace G. Johnson, CMP

Vice President, St. Elizabeths Campus

202-545-7133

Eric L. Smith

Manager, Event Operations, Entertainment and Sports Arena

202-545-7452

Erick McNair

Manager, Event Services, Entertainment and Sports Arena

202-545-7451

Harold Scott Jr.

Manager, Security Services, Entertainment and Sports Arena

202-545-7454

Marjon Wolfe

Ticketing Manager

202-545-7350

Patrick Landers

Facilities Manager, Entertainment And Sports Arena

202-545-7355

Symone Audain

Event Manager, Entertainment and Sports Arena

202-545-7450

Patrick Shannon

AV Production Manager, Entertainment and Sports Arena

240-464-1546

Luis Duarte

Event Manager

202-545-7340

Corporate Partnerships

Emily Thornell

Director, Corporate Partnerships  

202-608-1148

Kevin VanLiew

Manager, Partner Support

202-608-1168

Communications & Marketing

Craig Chester

Communications & Marketing Manager

202-608-1113

Creative Services

Back to Top

Jinhee Kim

Chief Creative Officer

202-249-3351

Jen Henderson

Director, Program Development

202-249-3408

Emma Barcklow

Executive Assistant

202-249-3321

Service Partners

Back to Top

Projection Presentation Technologies (Audio/Visual)

Maceo Jones

Director of Audio Visual & Production

202-249-3700

Capital Business Center powered by FEDEX

Calvin Johnson

Managing Director

202-249-5233

Rodney Keller

Managing Director

202-289-5233

Digital Signage

St. Elmo Crawford

President

202-249-3900

Electrical and Plumbing (Hi-Tech Electric)

Kathy Simon

Director, Exhibition Services

202-249-3600

Food and Beverage (Aramark)

Dustin Coleman

202-249-3573

Internet and Telephone (Smart City Washington)

Jim Erickson

General Manager

202-249-3814